08-09 Schedule/Results


Click on each meet to see results!

Home

Outdoor Bests

Men / Women

GMTC 2009 Summer Meets Schedule
 
Codes for meets:
 
# - USATF Membership Required
^ - Must Pre-Register
* - Pole Vault Meet Only

 

Fri., May 22 -- *Friday Night Vault Series 1 @ Gill Athletics, Champaign IL  ^Pre-Register

 

Fri., May 29 -- *Friday Night Vault Series 2 @ Gill Athletics, Champaign, IL       ^Pre-Register

 

Fri., Jun. 5 -- *Friday Night Vault Series #3 @ Gill Athletics, Champaign, IL:
^Pre-Register 
 

Sun., Jun. 7 -- #North Region Championships@ Hamline U, St. Paul, MN  
^
Pre-Register (Post Mark by May 30)

 

Fri., Jun. 12 -- *Friday Night Vault Series 4 @ Gill Athletics, Champaign, IL  
^
Pre-Register 
 
Thur., Jun. 18 -- WITC Summer Series Meet #1 @ McClimon Field, Madison,  WI  5:30 PM, Results
 
Fri., Jun. 19 -- *Friday Night Vault Series 5 @ Gill Athletics, Champaign, IL
^Pre-Register 
 
Sun., Jun. 21 -- #WI-USATF Open/Masters Outdoor T&F Championships @ Carroll College, Waukesha, WI  9 AM
^Pre-Register (Post Mark by June 11)
 
Wed., Jun. 24 -- WITC Summer Series Meet #2 @ McClimon Field, Madison, WI  5:30 PM,  Results
 
Sun., Jun. 28 -- Badger State Games @ Titan Stadium, Oshkosh, WI  8:30 AM
^Pre-Register (Register Online Before June 18)
 
Wed., Jul. 1 -- WITC Summer Series Meet #3 @ McClimon Field, Madison, WI  5:30 PM,  Results
 
Thur., Jul. 9 -- WITC Summer Series Meet #4 @ McClimon Field, Madison, WI  5:30 PM,  Results

 

Thurs. July 9 - Sun July 9 - USATF Masters T&F Championships

J.J. Keller Field at Titan Stadium @ UW Oshkosh: Results:


2009 Outdoor Track & Field Schedule

Fri-Sat., Mar. 20-21 - 49er Classic @ UNC-Charlotte: Results

Sat., Mar. 28 - Warrior Invite @ WI Lutheran College: Pictures Results

Sat., Mar. 28 -Sherman-Lukoski Invite @ Ripon College, Ripon WI

Fri-Sat., Apr. 3-4 - Washington U. Invite @ Washington U., St. Louis

Sat., Apr. 4 - UW-Oshkosh Invite @ UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI 

Sat., Apr. 4 - Tey Haydon Invitational @ U of Chicago Pictures            Results:  Men / Women

Fri., Apr. 10 - Nike Impact Sports Invite @ UW-Platteville,  Results

Sat., Apr. 18 - Eagle Invite @ Benedictine U., Lisle, Results

Sat., Apr. 18 - Warrior Relays @ WI Lutheran College, Results

Sat., Apr. 25Marquette Twilight @ Marquette U., Results

Sat., May 2 - Badger Open @ U. of Wisconsin, Madison: Results

Sat., May 9 - Chicago Penultimate @ U. of Chicago: Results

Sat., May 9 - Wisconsin Twilight @ UW Madison: Results

Fri., May 15 - Augustana Twilight @ Augustana College: Results




2009 Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Sat., Dec. 6 - UWM Developmental Meet #1: PicturesResults

Sat., Dec. 20 - Ted Haydon Holiday Classic U. of Chi:  PicturesResults

Fri., Jan. 9 - UWM Developmental Meet #2:

Sat., Jan. 10 - Carthage Opener @ Carthage College: Results

Fri-Sat., Jan. 16-17 - Badger Classic @ U. of Wisconsin:  Results

Fri-Sat., Jan. 23-24 - ^Iowa State Open @ Iowa State U:

Sat., Jan. 24 - Whitewater Invite @ UW-Whitewater:  Results

Fri-Sat., Jan. 30-31 - *Wisconsin Elite @ U. of Wisconsin:

Sat., Jan. 31 - Tadd Metzger Invite @ Carthage College:  Results

Fri-Sat., Feb. 6-7 - Eastbay Pointer Invite @ UWSP: Results

Fri-Sat., Feb. 13-14 - *ISU Classic @ Iowa State U: Results

Sat., Feb. 14 - Platteville Invite @ UW-Platteville: Results

Fri., Feb. 20 - UWM Tune Up @ Klotsche Center: Results

Sat., Feb. 21 - ^Wisconsin Open @ U. of Wisconsin:

Sat-Sun., Feb. 28-Mar. 1 - *USATF Indoor Championships:

Fri., Mar. 6 - Karl Schlender Invite @ UW-Whitewater:

Fri., Mar. 6 - ^Gill Athletics Last Chance @ Carthage College: Results

Sat., Mar. 7 - ^Last Chance Qualifier @ UWSP:  Results

 

Cross Country Schedule


Sat., Sept. 6 - Carroll U. Pioneer Harrier Invite:

Sat., Sept. 13 - Warhawk Invite @ UW-Whitewater:


Sat., Sept. 20 - Concordia U. Falcon Invite;

Sat., Sept. 27 - Beloit Invitational English Style;

Sat., Oct. 4 - Warrior Invite @ WI Lutheran College;

Sat., Oct. 11 - Lucian Rosa Invite @ UW-Parkside:

Sat., Oct. 18 - UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational:

Fri., Oct. 24 - UW-Oshkosh Open: