Results: 2018/2019

 

 
 
 
 
 
Indoor Honor Roll
 
Outdoor Honor Roll
                 Schedule/Results
                              Click on each meet to see results!
 
 
 
                           2018 - 2019 Indoor Track Schedule 


BOLD - Primary meets

* - Qualifying standards

^ - Alternate meet option


Sat. 12-8 - UW-Milwaukee - Developmental Meet #1 - 9A.M. - Milwaukee, WI

Sat. 1-05 - UW-Milwaukee - Developmental Meet #2 - 9A.M. - Milwaukee, WI
Sat. 1-12 - UW-Whitewater - Karl Schlender Invite - 10A.M. Whitewater, WI
^Sat. 1-12 - UW-Stevens Point Pointer Alumni Meet - 12P.M. Stevens Point, WI
Fri. 1-18 - UW-Parkside - Ranger Relays - 3:00P.M. Kenosha, WI Results
^Fri 1-18 - Ripon College - Red Hawk Opener- Time: TBA Ripon, WI

Fri. 1-25/Sat 1-26 Carthage College - Tadd Metzger Invite - 3:30P.M. Kenosha, WI Results
Sat. 1-26 - UW-Platteville - Pioneer Open - Time: TBA. Platteville, WI

Sat. 2-02 - UW- Parkside - Parkside Classic - 9:30A.M. Kenosha, WI Results
^Sat. 2-02 - Ripon College - Ripon College Invite - Time: TBA Ripon, WI Results

Sat. 2-09 - Ripon College - Ripon College Invite - Time: TBA Ripon, WI Results
^Sat. 2-09 - UW-Platteville - UW-Platteville Invite - Time: TBA. Platteville, WI

Sat. 2-16 - UW-Milwaukee - Panther Tune Up - 10:00A.M. Milwaukee, WI Results
Sat. 2-16 - UW-Stevens Point - Big Dawg Invite - 10:30A.M. - Stevens Point, WI

Sat. 2-23 - Illinois Club Relays - Time: TBA - Champaign, IL Results

Fri. 3-01 - Carthage College - Carthage College Final Qualifier - 3:00P.M. Kenosha, WI   Results
^Fri 3-01 - UW-Platteville - UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet - Time: TBA Platteville, WI Results
Sat. 3-02 - UW-Stevens Point - Pointer Final Qualifier - 10:30A.M. - Stevens Point, WI      

2019 Outdoor Track Schedule

Thurs. 3/28 - Carroll University - Carroll Invite - 10:30A.M. - Waukesha, WI Results
^Sat. 3/30 - St. Norbert College - St. Norbert Invitational - 11A.M. - De Pere, WI Results

Fri. 4/5 - Marquette University - Marquette Duals - TBA - Milwaukee, WI Results
^Fri. 4/5 - UW-Whitewater - Rex Foster Twilight - 3:00P.M. - Whitewater, WI Results

Sat. 4/13 - Carroll University - Pioneer Invitational - 10:30A.M. - Waukesha, WI Results

Thurs 4/18 - St. Norbert College - St. Norbert College Twilight - 2:00P.M. - De Pere, WI Results

Sat 4/27 - UW-Whitewater - Drake Alternative - 11:00A.M. - Whitewater, WI
^Sat 4/27 - Beloit College - Beloit Relays - 10:00AM - Beloit, WI

Sat 5/4 - Lawrence University - Viking Invitational - 10:00A.M. - Appleton , WI

Thurs-Fri 5/9-5/10 - North Central College Dr. Keeler Invitational - 11:00A.M. - Naperville, IL
^Fri 5/10 - UW-Lacrosse - Eagle Open - 3:00P.M. - Lacrosse, WI

Wed-Thurs 5/15-5/16 - North Central College - Gregory Invitational - 11:00A.M. - Naperville, IL

 
     
Comments