Indoor Honor Roll
 
Outdoor Honor Roll
Schedule/Results
Click on each meet to see results!
 
2015 Summer Track Schedule 
Codes:  ^ - pre-registration required
              + - day of registration
              * - qualifying standards


Sunday, 6/14 -  ^WI USATF Association T&F Outdoor Championship Meet @ Carroll U., Waukesha, WI  9 AM
                                    On-line registration deadline is:  12 AM on June 9
                                    Register at:  http://www.wiusatf.org/events/2015outdoorflyer.pdf

Thursday, 6/18 - +WTC Summer Series Meet #1 @ McClimon Field, Madison, WI  5:30 PM
                                    Register by 5 PM on-site!

Saturday, 6/20 - ^Badger State Games @ UW-La Crosse, La Crosse, WI  10 AM
                                     On-line registration deadline is:  11:59 PM on June 14
                                     Register at:  http://www.sportsinwisconsin.com/summer-games/track/adult

Thursday, 6/25 - +WTC Summer Series Meet #2 @ McClimon Field, Madison, WI  5:30 PM
                                      Register by 5 PM on-site!

Sunday, 6/28 - ^USATF Open & Masters Midwest Region T&F Outdoor Championship Meet @ Carroll U., Waukesha, WI  8:30 AM
                                   Postmark registration deadline is:  June 12
                                   Register at:  http://www.wiusatf.org/events/2015midwestmastersoutdoor.pdf

Thursday, 7/9 - +WTC Summer Series Meet #3 @ McClimon Field, Madison, WI  5:30 PM
                                    Register by 5 PM on-site!

Saturday, 7/11 - *USATF Club Championship Meet, New York, NY  8 AM
Must qualify by June 25 (for GMTC to sanction club if any qualifiers), entries must be done through Ken Woodall

Thursday, July 16:   +WTC Summer Series Meet #4 @ Verona Area HS, Verona, WI  5:30 PM
                                    Register by 5 PM on-site!



2015 Outdoor Track Schedule
 
 
^ - qualifying standards
Home meets in bold

Saturday, 3/28 -  Carroll Invite @ Carroll U., Waukesha - Canceled

Saturday, 4/4  - Ted Haydon Invite @ U. of Chicago, Chicago, IL - Results

Saturday, 4/11 - Warrior Invite @ WI Lutheran College, Wauwatosa, WI - Results

Saturday, 4/18 - St. Norbert Invite @ St. Norbert College, De Pere, WI - Results

Saturday, 4/25 - Beloit Relays @ Beloit College, Beloit, WI - Results
Sunday, 4/26 - Drake Alternative Meet @ UW-Whitewater, Whitewater - Results

Saturday, 5/2 - Pioneer Invite @ Carroll U., Waukesha, WI - Results
 
Friday, 5/8 - ^WI Twilight @ U. of Wisconsin, Madison - Results
Friday, 5/8 - La Crosse Eagle Open @ UW-La Crosse - Results

Thursday, 5/14 - NCC Gregory Final Qualifier @ North Central College - Results
Friday, 5/15 - Augustana Twilight Qualifier @ Augustana College - Results

 
2014-15 Indoor Track Schedule
 
^ - Optional Meet
* - Qualifying Standards
# - Track Clubs Specific "Championship" Meet
Home Meets in BOLD

 
Friday, 12/5 - UWM Developmental #1 - Results
 
Saturday, 1/10 - UWM Developmental #2 - Results
 
Saturday, 1/10 - University of Chicago, Phoenix Invitational - Results
 
Saturday, 1/17 -  Karl Schlender Invite @ UW-Whitewater - Results
                         -  UW Platteville, Platteville Open - Results
                         -  UW Stevens Point, Pointer Alumni & Quad - Results

Saturday, 1/24 -  UW-Stout Open @ UW-Stout, Menomonie - Results

Saturday, 1/31 -  UW-Platteville Select @ UW-Platteville - Results
                         -  NMU, Northern Challenge - Results

Saturday, 2/7 -  UW-Parkside Classic @ UW-Parkside - Results
 
Friday, 2/13  -  GVSU Big Meet @ Grand Valley State University - Results
 
Saturday, 2/14 - UW-Platteville Invite @ UW-Platteville - Results
 
Friday, 2/20 -  Panther Tune Up @ UWM Klotsche Center - Results
                      - ^Red and White Open @ U of Wisconsin, Madison- Results

Saturday, 2/28 -  #Illinois Club Relays @ U. of Illinois, Champaign - Results

Friday, 3/6 -  Gill Athletics Final Qualifier @ Carthage College - Results
Saturday, 3/7 -  ^Pointer Qualifier Meet @ UW-Stevens Point - Results
 
 
 
 
                            2014 Cross Country Schedule
 

Saturday, 9/13 - UW Parkside Midwest Open
 
Saturday, 9/20 - Wheaton College  "Gil Dodds" Invitational - Results
 
Saturday, 9/27 - Beloit College Old English Classic
 
Saturday, 10/4 - Wisconsin Lutheran College Warrior Invitational - Results
 
Saturday, 10/11 - UW Parkside Lucian Rosa Invite - Results
 
Friday, 10/17 - Bradley - Results
 
Saturday, 10/18 - UW Oshkosh - Results
 
Saturday, 11/8 - Warrior Run in the Park TBA
 
Saturday, 11/15 - WI/IL Border War at UW Parkside TBA

Comments