Indoor Honor Roll
 
Outdoor Honor Roll
                 Schedule/Results
                              Click on each meet to see results!
                            2013 Summer Track & Field                           
 
Thursday, June 13 -  ^WI Track Club Summer Series Meet #1 @ McClimon Field, Madison, WI 6 PM
Day of registration only. Visit this website for more info:
http://www.witrackclub.org/images/SummerTrackSeries13.pdf


Sunday, June 16 -- *WI USATF Open/Masters Championship @ Carroll College, Waukesha, WI 9 AM
Pre-registration required, deadline is June 13; go to
link below:
http://www.wiusatf.org/events/2013Outdoormeetflyer.pdf


Thursday, June 20 -- ^WI Track Club Summer Series Meet #2 @ McClimon Field, Madison, WI 6 PM
Day of registration only. Visit this website for more info:
http://www.witrackclub.org/images/SummerTrackSeries13.pdf


Sunday, June 23 -- #Badger State Games @ Stiehm Stadium, Schofield, WI 10 AM
Pre-registration required, deadline is June 14; go to link below:
http://www.sportsinwisconsin.com/index.php?module=cms&page=228

Thursday, June 27 -- ^WI Track Club Summer Series Meet #2 @ McClimon Field, Madison, WI 6 PM
Day of registration only. Visit this website for more info:
http://www.witrackclub.org/images/SummerTrackSeries13.pdf


Friday-Saturday, June 28-29 -- *USATF National Club Championship @ Icahn Stadium, New York, NY 1 PM Fri/ 9:30 AM Sat
Qualifying Standards -- Must contact Ken (me) by June 17 to see if you're eligible!

Sunday, June 30 -- *USATF Midwest Region Open/Masters Championship @ Carroll College, Waukesha, WI 8:30 AM
Pre-registration required, deadline is June 14; go to link below:
http://www.wiusatf.org/events/2013MWregionmastersandyouthchampionships.pdf

Thursday-Sunday, July 11-14 -- *USATF Masters Championship @ Olathe District Activity Center, Olathe, KS TBA
Pre-registration required, deadline is June 13; go to link below:
http://www.usatf.org/Events---Calendar/2013/USA-Masters-Outdoor-Track---Field-Championships/Entry-Info.aspx

 
2013 Outdoor Track & Field

BOLD - Home Meet
^ - Alternate Meet
* - Qualifying Meet

Saturday April 6 - Carroll U Invite @ Carroll U, Waukesha, WI - Results

Saturday April 13 - Warrior Invite @ WI Lutheran College - Results

Saturday April 20 - St. Norbert Invite, De Pere, WI - Results
 
Saturday, April 27 - Drake Alternative Meet @ UW-Whitewater - Results

Saturday May 4 - Wisconsin Open @ U of WI, Madison - Results

Friday May 10 - Eagle Open @ UW-La Crosse, La Crosse, WI - Results
Friday May 10 - North Cerntal Last Chance @ North Central University - Results

Friday May 17 - Augustana Twilight @ Augustana College - Results

                              
 
                             2013 Indoor Track & Field
* - Qualifying Standards
^ - Optional Meet
Note: Home meets in BOLD

Saturday, December 1st – UWM Developmental #1 - Results
 
Saturday, January 5th – UWM Developmental  #2- Results

Saturday, January 12th – Carthage Private School - Results
Saturday, January 12th – UW Madison - Results
Saturday, January 12th – UW Stevens Point - Results
 
Saturday, January 19th - Karl Schlender @ UW-Whitewater - Results

Friday, January 25th - UW-Oshkosh Invite - Recults
Saturday, January 26th - University of Chicago - Results

Saturday, February 2nd - UW Stevens Pont Milti - Results
Saturday, February 2nd - UW Parkside Classic - Results

Friday-Saturday, February 8-9, 2013 -  *Iowa State Classic, Ames, IA 11 AM/ 11 AM
Saturday, February, 9, 2013 - UW-Platteville Invite - Results

Friday, February 15, 2013 - *Panther Tune Up, Milwaukee, WI - Results
                                            ^Red & White Open @ UW Madison, Madison, WI - Results 
Saturday, February 16, 2013 - East Bay Invite @ UW-Stevens Point, Stevens Point, WI TBA

Saturday, February 23, 2013 - USATF Club Relays @ University of Illinois - Results
 
Friday, March 1, 2013 - Gill Athletics Final Qualifier @ Carthage College - Results
Saturday, March 2, 2013 - ^Point Last Chance Meet @ UW-Stevens Point - Results
Saturday, March 2, 2013 - *Iowa State Qualifier @ Iowa State U., Ames, IA 10 AM
Friday-Sunday, March 1-3, 2013 - *USATF Indoors, Albuquerque, NM
 
 
                                      2013 Cross Country
 
BOLD - Home Meet
^ - Optional Meet
* - Qualifying Standards

 
Sept. 8 - Midwest Open @ UW-Parkside:  Results
 
Sept. 15 - Warhawk Invite @ UW-Whitewater:  Results
 
Sept. 29 - Olde English Classic @ Beloit College: Results         
 
Sat., Oct. 6 - Warrior CC Invite (WI Lutheran College): Results     
 
Sun., Oct. 14 - Panther Prowl: Results
     
Fri., Oct. 19 - UW-Oshkosh Open: Results
Comments