Schedule/Results
                     Click on each meet to see results!
 
 
 
             GMTC 2011 Summer Schedule
 
                                     * - Requires pre-registration
                                      ^ - Qualifying standards


Thurs. June 16 - Wisconsin Track Club Summer Series Meet #1, Madison, WI 5:30 PM

Sun. June 19 - *Wisconsin USA Track & Field Association Championships, Waukesha, WI 9 AM
Pre-register by June 10! Go to:
http://www.wiusatf.org/downloads/outdoor11.pdf

Thurs. June 23 - Wisconsin Track Club Summer Series Meet #2, Madison, WI 5:30 PM

Sun. June 26 - *Badger State Games, Oshkosh, WI 9:30 AM
Pre-register by June 17! Go to:
http://www.sportsinwisconsin.com/bsgsum/trackadult

Thurs. June 30 - Wisconsin Track Club Summer Series Meet #3, Madison, WI 5:30 PM

Wed. July 6 - Wisconsin Track Club Summer Series Meet #4, Madison, WI 5:30 PM

Fri. -Sat. July 8-9 - ^USATF Club Track & Field Championships, New York, NY 1 PM/ 9:30 AM 
Pre-registration required by noon on June 30, handled by me only!
 
 
             2011 Outdoor Track Schedule
                                      
                                       # = Relays only 
                                       ^ = Alternate Meet
 
Sat., March 26  -  ^#North Park Small College Relays @ North Park U - Results
 
Sat., April 2  -  Ted Haydon Invite @ U. of Chicago - Results
 
Sat., April 9  -  Pioneer Invite @ Carroll U., Waukesha - Results
Sat., April 9 - UW Platteville Invite @ Platteville WI - Results
 
Sat., April 16  -  Warrior Relays @ Wisconsin Lutheran College - Results
 
Fri., April 22  -   UW Oshkosh Invite @ UW Oshosh - Results
Sat., April 23   -  NIU Open @ Northern Illinois U, Dekalb IL - Results
 
Sat., Apr. 30  -  Jeff Miller "Alternative to Drake" Meet @ UW-Whitewater - Results
 
Sat., May 7  -  Badger Twilight @ U. of Wisconsin, Madison, WI - Results
 
Sat., May 14  -  Chicago Penultimate @ U. of Chicago, Chicago, IL - Results
 
Fri., May 20  -  Oshkosh Last Chance @ UW-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI - Results
Fri., May 20 -  ^Augustana Twilight Qualifier @ Augustana U., Rock Island, IL - Results
                
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                2011 Indoor Track Schedule
                                      
                                       BOLD = Home Meet
                                       * = Qualifying Standards
                                       # = Full Team Needed (12 + club runners)
                                       ^ = Alternate Meet
 
Sat., Dec. 6  - UWM Developmental Meet -  Results

Fri., Jan. 7 - UWM Developmental Meet -  Results 

Sat., Jan. 15
- UW-Stevens Point Alumni -  Results
Sat., Jan. 15 - UW Badger Classic -  Results
Sat., Jan. 15 - UNI Panther Open - Results

Sat., Jan. 22 - #Rocky Rococo Invite, UW-Whitewater - Results

Fri., Jan. 28 - Tadd Metzger Invite, Carthage College, Kenosha - Results
Fri-Sat., Jan. 28-29 - *Wisconsin Women's Invite/Elite - Results

Fri., Feb. 4 - UW-Parkside Invite,  Kenosha - Results
Fri-Sat., Feb. 4-5 - ^Pointer Multi, UW-Stevens Point - Results

Thur-Sat, Feb. 10-12 - *Iowa State U Classic, Ames, IA - Results
Sat., Feb. 12 - UW-Platteville Invite - Results

Fri., Feb. 18 - Panther Tune Up, Milwaukee WI - Results
Fri., Feb. 18
- ^Red & White Open, UW, Madison, WI - Results
Sat., Feb. 19 - Eastbay Invite UW Stevend Point - Results

Sat-Sun., Feb. 26-27 - *USATF Indoor National Championship, Albuquerque, NM TBA

Fri., Mar. 4 - Gill Athletics Last Chance, Carthage College, Kenosha, WI:  Results
Fri., Mar. 4 - UW Madison Last Chance: Results
Sat., Mar. 5 - Pointer Qualifier, UW-Stevens Point: Results
Sat., Mar. 5 - UWM Developmental: Results
 
 
 
 
                               2010 Cross Country Schedule
 
                                      * - Day of Register Only
                                       ^ - Pre-register Deadline (register yourself)
                                       # - Qualifying Standards
 
 
 
Sat., Sept. 4 - Tom Barry Invite, St. Norbert College, Green Bay: Results
                                             
Sat., Sept. 11 - Midwest Open, UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI: Results
                                             
Sat., Sept. 18 - Falcon Invite, Concordia U., Mequon, WI: Results
                                             
Sat., Sept. 25 - Beloit Old english Open. Beloit, WI: Results
                                              
Sat., Oct. 2 - Warrior Invite, WI Lutheran College, West Allis, WI: Results

Sat., Oct. 9 - Ripon Invite, Ripon College, Ripon, WI: Results
Sun., Oct. 10 - ^Panther Prowl 5K, UW-Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI: Results

Sat., Oct. 16 - Parkside Invite, UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI 9:45 AM
Sat., Oct. 16 - *^Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invite, UW-La Crosse, West Salem, WI: Results

Fri., Oct. 22 - UW-Oshkosh Open, UW-Oshkosh, Winneconne, WI 2 PM

Sat., Oct. 30 - ^GMTC Mini-Pentathlon (featuring 3K for distance runners), Marquette Outdoor Track TBA

Sat., Nov. 6 - ^President's 5K, Concordia U., Mequon, WI 9 AM
Comments